Willoughby James Thomas Boyd, 19051981 (aged 76 years)

Name
Willoughby James Thomas /Boyd/
Given names
Willoughby James Thomas
Nickname
Bill
Surname
Boyd
Birth 1905 22 24
Text:

36677/1905 BOYD WILLOUGHBY J T AMBROSE V OLIVE G PARRAMATTA

Death August 28, 1981 (aged 76 years)

Text:

BOYD Willoughby James Thomas (Bill) Death notice 28AUG1981 Death 75 Sydney Morning Herald 29AUG1981

Family with parents
father
18831965
Birth: 1883 35Casino, Northern Rivers, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 13, 1965Epping, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18811968
Birth: 1881 30 35Central Cumberland, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 26, 1968Epping, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1903St Leonards, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
19041907
Birth: 1904 21 23Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 8, 1907Carlingford, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
19051981
Birth: 1905 22 24Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 28, 1981
3 years
younger sister
19071989
Birth: 1907 24 26Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1989New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
1909
Birth: 1909 26 28Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death:
6 years
younger sister
1914
Birth: June 18, 1914 31 33Glenorie, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death:
5 years
younger brother
19181944
Birth: 1918 35 37Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 7, 1944Carlingford, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
BirthNew South Wales. Department of Justice and Attorney General. NSW Registry of Births Deaths and Marriages. [data-base on-line]. Sydney: the Registry.
Text:

36677/1905 BOYD WILLOUGHBY J T AMBROSE V OLIVE G PARRAMATTA

DeathThe Ryerson index to contemporary death notices and obituaries in Australian newspapers. [datatase on-line]. n.p., Ryerson Index Inc.
Text:

BOYD Willoughby James Thomas (Bill) Death notice 28AUG1981 Death 75 Sydney Morning Herald 29AUG1981