Adolphus Thorley, 18701936 (aged 66 years)

Name
Adolphus Thorley
Given names
Adolphus
Nickname
Alpha
Surname
Thorley
Birth 1870 44 39
Birth of a sisterAmanda Thorley
September 19, 1872 (aged 2 years)
Death of a sisterAmanda Thorley
about 1872 (aged 2 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Griffiths
January 22, 1874 (aged 4 years)
Text:

Died in Pitnacree Road

Death of a sisterFrances Jane Thorley
1875 (aged 5 years)
Text:

5617/1875 CONSTABLE FRANCES I WILLIAM MARY CASSILIS

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Donovan
November 13, 1880 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherPhilip Thorley
1883 (aged 13 years)
Text:

THORLEY PHILIP Registration number 11255/1883 Father's Given Name(s) AGE 84 YEARS Mother's Given Name(s) DIED SINGLETON District SINGLETON

MarriageFlorence FinucaneView this family
1899 (aged 29 years)
Text:

3458/1899 THORLEY ALPHA FINUCANE FLORENCE GULGONG

Death of a fatherWilliam Thorley
October 28, 1901 (aged 31 years)
Death of a motherMary Eather
December 10, 1913 (aged 43 years)
Text:

Name: Mary Thorley Death Date: 1914 Death Place: New South Wales Father's name: Samuel Mother's name: Mary Registration Year: 1914 Registration Place: Dubbo, New South Wales Registration Number: 1413

Source: unknown
Text:

Died 10 Dec 1913

Death of a sisterKezia Thorley
1923 (aged 53 years)
Text:

10027/1923 HOBDEN CASSIE WILLIAM W MARY DRUMMOYNE

Death of a brotherEdward Thorley
1926 (aged 56 years)
Death of a sisterVictoria Thorley
April 30, 1929 (aged 59 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Ann Thorley
1931 (aged 61 years)
Text:

19268/1931 PEARSON SARAH A WILLIAM MARY DUBBO

Text:

Died 20 Oct 1932 (from gravestone)

Death of a sisterMary Thorley
1934 (aged 64 years)
Text:

10385/1934 BARWICK MARY WILLIAM MARY PARRAMATTA

Death December 2, 1936 (aged 66 years)
Burial
Text:

Alpha Thorley died 2 Dec 1936 age 65, husband of Mary E. Baker and Florence Finucane, father (stone broken)

Family with parents
father
18251901
Birth: August 13, 1825 26 21Patricks Plain, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 28, 1901Dubbo, Central Western Slopes and Plains, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18301913
Birth: January 7, 1830 35 22Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 10, 1913Dubbo, Central Western Slopes and Plains, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1844Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
18471931
Birth: 1847 21 16New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1931Dubbo, Central Western Slopes and Plains, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
1849
Birth: July 3, 1849 23 19Warkworth, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death:
2 years
elder brother
18511926
Birth: August 14, 1851 26 21Warkworth, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1926Dubbo, Central Western Slopes and Plains, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
18531937
Birth: December 22, 1853 28 23Warkworth, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 1, 1937Wongarbon, Lower Western, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
18571875
Birth: 1857 31 26Patricks Plain, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1875Cassilis, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
18591929
Birth: February 3, 1859 33 29Warkworth, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 30, 1929Singleton, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
18611923
Birth: 1861 35 30Patricks Plain, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1923Drummoyne, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
1864
Birth: 1864 38 33Patricks Plain, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: Tammin, Western Australia, Australia
2 years
elder sister
18661934
Birth: February 23, 1866 40 36Cassilis, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1934Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
18681962
Birth: 1868 42 37Cassilis, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1962Belmont, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
18701936
Birth: 1870 44 39Warkworth, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 2, 1936Wongarbon, Lower Western, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
18721872
Birth: September 19, 1872 47 42New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1872
Family with Florence Finucane
himself
18701936
Birth: 1870 44 39Warkworth, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 2, 1936Wongarbon, Lower Western, New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1899Gulgong, Central Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia