Alexander Octave Wyatt, 1871

Name
Alexander Octave Wyatt
Given names
Alexander Octave
Nickname
Alick
Surname
Wyatt
Birth

MarriageLucie Ann EmmesView this family
November 16, 1859
Text:

3116/1859 WYATT ALEXANDER CETAVE STACHAN LUCIE ANN WELLINGROVE

Citation details:

Darling Downs Gazette Thu 24 Nov 1859 p. 3

Text:

MARRIED. On the 16th November, 1859, at Inverell, New England, by the Rev. G. C. Bede, Alexander Octave Wyatt, Clerk of Petty Sessions, Glen Innes, to Lucie Anne, relict of the late Walter Strachane, Esq.

Birth of a daughterHortense Lucie Simpson Wyatt
1860
Text:

NAME: Hortense L Wyatt BIRTH DATE: 1860 FATHER'S NAME: Alick O Wyatt MOTHER'S NAME: Lucie A BIRTH PLACE: New South Wales REGISTRATION YEAR: 1860 REGISTRATION PLACE: Wellingrove, New South Wales REGISTRATION NUMBER: 13170

Birth of a daughterMina Maria Ditmas Wyatt
1861
Text:

NAME: Mina M D Wyatt BIRTH DATE: 1861 FATHER'S NAME: Alick O Wyatt MOTHER'S NAME: Lucie A BIRTH PLACE: New South Wales REGISTRATION YEAR: 1861 REGISTRATION PLACE: Wellingrove, New South Wales REGISTRATION NUMBER: 13895

Birth of a sonAlick Louis Marie Wyatt
1866
Text:

NAME: Alick L M Wyatt BIRTH DATE: 1866 FATHER'S NAME: Alick O Wyatt MOTHER'S NAME: Lucy BIRTH PLACE: New South Wales REGISTRATION YEAR: 1866 REGISTRATION PLACE: Wellingrove, New South Wales REGISTRATION NUMBER: 15960

Birth of a daughterBlanche Maria Bandford Wyatt
1867
Text:

NAME: Blanche M B Wyatt BIRTH DATE: 1867 FATHER'S NAME: Alexander O Wyatt MOTHER'S NAME: Lucy A BIRTH PLACE: New South Wales REGISTRATION YEAR: 1867 REGISTRATION PLACE: Wellingrove, New South Wales REGISTRATION NUMBER: 17418

Death July 24, 1871
Citation details:

Sydney Morning Herald Tue 8 Aug 1871 p. 1

Text:

DEATHS> On the 24th July, at Glen Innes, Alick Octave Wyatt, C.P.T., son of the late William Wyatt, Captain in H.M. 32nd Foot, and brother of Brigadier General A.H.L. Wyatt, India.

Burial
Text:

Cemetery: Glen Innes NSW Inscription Id: 9206875 Surname: Wyatt Given Names: Alexander Octave Birth Date: 1841? Death Date: 24?Jul 1871 Age: 30 Gender: M Portion: AngC Spouse Name: Lucie Ann Father's Name: William Mother's Name: Hortense Other People: Alick Louis Marie Wyatt Remarks: son/William & Hortense; h/Lucie Ann

Family with Lucie Ann Emmes
himself
1871
Birth:
Death: July 24, 1871Glen Innes, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
wife
18301900
Birth: 1830 38 26New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 27, 1900Mudgee, Central Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: November 16, 1859Inverell, North West Slopes and Plains, New South Wales, Australia
14 months
daughter
18601930
Birth: 1860 30Wellingrove, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1930Burwood, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
18611945
Birth: 1861 31Wellingrove, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1945Mosman, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
6 years
son
18661866
Birth: 1866 36Wellingrove, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 3, 1866Glen Innes, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
18671950
Birth: 1867 37Wellingrove, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 1950Gosford, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Walter Strachan + Lucie Ann Emmes
partner’s partner
1856
Birth:
Death: 1856Drayton, Darling Downs, Queensland, Australia
wife
18301900
Birth: 1830 38 26New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 27, 1900Mudgee, Central Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: October 9, 1854Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
step-daughter
18561919
Birth: 1856 26
Death: 1919St Leonards, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
MarriageNew South Wales. Department of Justice and Attorney General. NSW Registry of Births Deaths and Marriages. [data-base on-line]. Sydney: the Registry.
Text:

3116/1859 WYATT ALEXANDER CETAVE STACHAN LUCIE ANN WELLINGROVE

MarriageNational Library of Australia. Trove: one search...a wealth of information. [database on-line].
Citation details:

Darling Downs Gazette Thu 24 Nov 1859 p. 3

Text:

MARRIED. On the 16th November, 1859, at Inverell, New England, by the Rev. G. C. Bede, Alexander Octave Wyatt, Clerk of Petty Sessions, Glen Innes, to Lucie Anne, relict of the late Walter Strachane, Esq.

DeathNational Library of Australia. Trove: one search...a wealth of information. [database on-line].
Citation details:

Sydney Morning Herald Tue 8 Aug 1871 p. 1

Text:

DEATHS> On the 24th July, at Glen Innes, Alick Octave Wyatt, C.P.T., son of the late William Wyatt, Captain in H.M. 32nd Foot, and brother of Brigadier General A.H.L. Wyatt, India.

BurialMcDonell, Reg. 'Australian Cemeteries Index' [database - on-line].
Text:

Cemetery: Glen Innes NSW Inscription Id: 9206875 Surname: Wyatt Given Names: Alexander Octave Birth Date: 1841? Death Date: 24?Jul 1871 Age: 30 Gender: M Portion: AngC Spouse Name: Lucie Ann Father's Name: William Mother's Name: Hortense Other People: Alick Louis Marie Wyatt Remarks: son/William & Hortense; h/Lucie Ann