Maria McCord, 19262004 (aged 78 years)

McCord, Maria (1926-2002)
Name
Maria /McCord/
Given names
Maria
Nickname
Marie
Surname
McCord
Married name
Maria /Vickery/
Name
Marie //
Given names
Marie
Family with parents
father
McCord, Samuel Moffat (1883-1958)
18831958
Birth: April 28, 1883 54 29Greenburn, Linlithgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: May 8, 1958Cessnock, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
mother
Knight, Marion McFarlane (1886-1953)
18861953
Birth: July 27, 1886 39 35Fauldhouse, Linlithgowshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: August 14, 1953Cessnock, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
elder sister
McCord, Janet Ramsay (Nettie) (1906-)
1906
Birth: August 12, 1906 23 20Greenburn, Linlithgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: Cessnock, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder sister
McCord, Margaret Moffat (1909-2002)
19082002
Birth: June 12, 1908 25 21Greenburn, Linlithgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: February 13, 2002New South Wales, Australia
17 months
elder sister
McCord, Marion (1909-1911)
19091911
Birth: October 1909 26 23Fauldhouse, West Lothian, Scotland
Death: August 20, 1911Fauldhouse, West Lothian, Scotland
2 years
elder sister
McCord, Agnes (1912-1975)
19121975
Birth: February 29, 1912 28 25Fauldhouse, West Lothian, Scotland
Death: June 6, 1975Cessnock, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
McCord, Samuel (1914-1983)
19141983
Birth: December 13, 1914 31 28Neath, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 26, 1983Newcastle, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
McCord, Ivy May (1917-1990)
19171990
Birth: January 12, 1917 33 30Neath, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 20, 1990Mosman, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
McCord, Raymond J. (1920-1998)
19201998
Birth: March 28, 1920 36 33Cessnock, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 12, 1998
3 years
elder brother
19232006
Birth: February 24, 1923 39 36Cessnock, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 30, 2006Grafton, Northern Rivers, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
herself
McCord, Maria (1926-2002)
19262004
Birth: 1926 42 39Cessnock, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: before April 13, 2004Cessnock, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
sister
Private
Family with Bruce Watson Vickery
husband
Vickery, Bruce Watson (1919-2005)
19192005
Birth: November 3, 1919 44 42Saddlesworth, South Australia, Australia
Death: September 28, 2005
herself
McCord, Maria (1926-2002)
19262004
Birth: 1926 42 39Cessnock, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: before April 13, 2004Cessnock, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
DeathView

Marie's death notice was published in the Newcastle Morning Herald on 13 Apr 2004: Marie Vickery aged 78 late of Cessnock.