Margaret Bruce, 17931826 (aged 33 years)

Name
Margaret /Bruce/
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Bruce
Name
Margaret /Clarke/
Type of name
married name
Name
Margaret /Hutton/
Type of name
married name
Birth
about 1793
Marriage
before 1816 (aged 23 years)
Immigration
Text: Margaret Bruce
Alias: Bruce Hatton Hutten
Age on arrival: 23
Marital status:
Calling/trade: Servant
Born: 1793 Native place: Dublin, also recorded as Co. Carlow
Tried: 1815 Southampton QS England
Sentence: 7
Ship: Mary Anne I (1) [1816]
Spouse: m Robert Hutten
Text: the ship Mary Anne I (1) arrived in NSW 19 Jan 1816
Religious marriage
Text: Name: Andrew Clark
Spouse Name: Margaret Hutton
Marriage Date: 1816
Marriage Place: New South Wales
Registration Place: Windsor, New South Wales
Registration Year: 1816
Volume Number: V A
Citation details: Return of marriages within the districts of Hawkesbury for the quarter ending 30 Sep 1816
Text: Andrew Clark, free, 50
Margaret Hutton, convict, Mary Ann
married 16 Sep 1816 by banns
Census
Citation details: 1825 muster (1823-1825)
Text: Hutton, Margaret, free by servitude, Mary Ann, 1816, 7 years, employed as housekeeper, by Flynn, Sydney
Death
Text: Name: Margaret Clarke
Death Date: 1826
Death Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Registration Date: 1826
Registration Place: Sydney, Australia
Volume Number: V182651 128
Family with Robert Bruce
husband
herself
17931826
Birth: about 1793
Death: 1826Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage Marriagebefore 1816
Family with Andrew Clarke
husband
17661821
Birth: about 1766
Death: 1821Windsor, Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
herself
17931826
Birth: about 1793
Death: 1826Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 16, 1816Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
4 months
daughter
18161887
Birth: about 1816 50 23
Death: 1887Picton, Southern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
18191894
Birth: 1819 53 26 Castlereagh, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1894Gundagai, South West Slopes, New South Wales, Australia
Andrew Clarke + Jane Hone
husband
17661821
Birth: about 1766
Death: 1821Windsor, Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
husband’s partner
Not married Not marriedabout 1805
20 months
stepdaughter
18061874
Birth: August 12, 1806 40 Wilberforce, Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1874Victoria, Australia
Immigration
Text: Margaret Bruce
Alias: Bruce Hatton Hutten
Age on arrival: 23
Marital status:
Calling/trade: Servant
Born: 1793 Native place: Dublin, also recorded as Co. Carlow
Tried: 1815 Southampton QS England
Sentence: 7
Ship: Mary Anne I (1) [1816]
Spouse: m Robert Hutten
Text: the ship Mary Anne I (1) arrived in NSW 19 Jan 1816
Religious marriage
Text: Name: Andrew Clark
Spouse Name: Margaret Hutton
Marriage Date: 1816
Marriage Place: New South Wales
Registration Place: Windsor, New South Wales
Registration Year: 1816
Volume Number: V A
Citation details: Return of marriages within the districts of Hawkesbury for the quarter ending 30 Sep 1816
Text: Andrew Clark, free, 50
Margaret Hutton, convict, Mary Ann
married 16 Sep 1816 by banns
Census
Citation details: 1825 muster (1823-1825)
Text: Hutton, Margaret, free by servitude, Mary Ann, 1816, 7 years, employed as housekeeper, by Flynn, Sydney
Death
Text: Name: Margaret Clarke
Death Date: 1826
Death Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Registration Date: 1826
Registration Place: Sydney, Australia
Volume Number: V182651 128