Elizabeth McKnight, 1878

Name
Elizabeth /McKnight/
Given names
Elizabeth
Nickname
Lizzie
Surname
McKnight
Name
Elizabeth /Gillespie/
Type of name
married name
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Gillespie
Birth
Census
Text:

Counted at 23 Flowerhill St were:
Archibald McKnight, head, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a coal miner age 28
Mary McKnight wife, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, age 28
Ann McKnight, 5, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a scholar
Elizabeth McKnight, daughter, 3, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, scholar
Mary McKnight, daughter age 10 months, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a scholar

Census
Text:

Counted at 23 Flowerhill Street:
Archibald McKnight, 40, head, Born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a coal miner
Mary McKnight, 40, wife, born Airdrie Lanarkshire
Annie McKnight, 15, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a domestic servant
Lizzie McKnight, 13, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a scholar
Mary McKnight, 11, daughter, born Airdrie, Lanarkshire, a scholar
Martha McKnight, 9, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a scholar
Sarah McKnight, 7, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a scholar
Archibald McKnight, 4, son, born Airdrie Lanarkshire
Jane McKnight, 2, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire
Agnes McKnight, 11mo, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire

Death
yes
Family with parents
father
18521909
Birth: about 1852 34 24 Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: November 19, 1909Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
mother
18531931
Birth: about 1853
Death: January 20, 1931Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Marriage MarriageMarch 11, 1876Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
10 months
elder sister
1876
Birth: about 1876 24 23 Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death:
3 years
herself
1878
Birth: about 1878 26 25 Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1880
Birth: 1880 28 27 Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1882
Birth: about 1882 30 29 Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1884
Birth: about 1884 32 31 Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death:
2 years
younger brother
1886
Birth: March 18, 1886 34 33 Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death:
4 years
younger sister
1889
Birth: about 1889 37 36 Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death:
2 years
younger sister
1890
Birth: about 1890 38 37 Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death:
5 years
younger sister
18941937
Birth: about 1894 42 41 Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: about 1937
3 years
younger brother
18961972
Birth: about 1896 44 43 Airdrie, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: 1972Coatbridge, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Birth
Census
Text:

Counted at 23 Flowerhill St were:
Archibald McKnight, head, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a coal miner age 28
Mary McKnight wife, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, age 28
Ann McKnight, 5, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a scholar
Elizabeth McKnight, daughter, 3, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, scholar
Mary McKnight, daughter age 10 months, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a scholar

Census
Text:

Counted at 23 Flowerhill Street:
Archibald McKnight, 40, head, Born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a coal miner
Mary McKnight, 40, wife, born Airdrie Lanarkshire
Annie McKnight, 15, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a domestic servant
Lizzie McKnight, 13, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a scholar
Mary McKnight, 11, daughter, born Airdrie, Lanarkshire, a scholar
Martha McKnight, 9, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a scholar
Sarah McKnight, 7, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire, a scholar
Archibald McKnight, 4, son, born Airdrie Lanarkshire
Jane McKnight, 2, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire
Agnes McKnight, 11mo, daughter, born Airdrie Lanarkshire