Mary Moulds, 19181966 (aged 48 years)

Name
Mary /Moulds/
Given names
Mary
Nickname
Mollie
Surname
Moulds
Married name
Mary /Leonard/
Birth 1918 44 38
Text:

MOULDS MARY Registration number 35005/1918 Father's Given name(s) ELIJAH W Mother's Given name(s) ELLEN District PARRAMATTA

MarriageThomas Gerard LeonardView this family
1940 (aged 22 years)
Text:

Name: Mary Moulds Spouse Name: Thomas Gerald Leonard Marriage Date: 1940 Marriage Place: New South Wales Registration Place: Burrowa, New South Wales Registration Year: 1940 Registration Number: 5161

Death January 31, 1966 (aged 48 years)
Text:

[see burial below]

Burial
Religion: Catholic
Text:

Name: Mary Leonard Age: 47 Birth Date: abt 1919 Death Date: 31 Jan 1966 Burial Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Cemetery: Rookwood Section: Lawn 2 Rose Denomination: Catholic Mortuary 2 & 3

Text:

Mary “Mollie” Moulds Leonard BIRTH 1918 DEATH 31 Jan 1966 (aged 47–48) BURIAL Castle Hill General Cemetery Castle Hill, The Hills Shire, New South Wales, Australia PLOT Portion: Ang Row: B MEMORIAL ID 123565981

Family with parents
father
18741968
Birth: 1874 25 24Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 26, 1968Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18801965
Birth: 1880Young, South West Slopes, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1965Balmain, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1903Drummoyne, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
12 months
elder sibling
3 years
elder sister
Moulds, Eileen May (1905-1997)
19051997
Birth: 1905 31 25Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 6, 1997New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
19072006
Birth: 1907 33 27Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 21, 2006Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
19091930
Birth: 1909 35 29Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 2, 1930Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Moulds, William Francis (1911-2003)
19112003
Birth: 1911 37 31Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 19, 2003New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
19131978
Birth: 1913 39 33Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 27, 1978New South Wales, Australia
6 years
herself
19181966
Birth: 1918 44 38Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 31, 1966Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Thomas Gerard Leonard
husband
19161998
Birth: 1916Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 17, 1998
herself
19181966
Birth: 1918 44 38Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 31, 1966Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1940Burrowa, Southern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
BirthNew South Wales. Department of Justice and Attorney General. NSW Registry of Births Deaths and Marriages. [data-base on-line]. Sydney: the Registry.
Text:

MOULDS MARY Registration number 35005/1918 Father's Given name(s) ELIJAH W Mother's Given name(s) ELLEN District PARRAMATTA

MarriageAncestry.com. Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.
Text:

Name: Mary Moulds Spouse Name: Thomas Gerald Leonard Marriage Date: 1940 Marriage Place: New South Wales Registration Place: Burrowa, New South Wales Registration Year: 1940 Registration Number: 5161

DeathFind a grave [database on-line].
Text:

[see burial below]

BurialAncestry.com. Sydney, Australia, Cemetery Headstone Transcriptions, 1867-2002 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc., 2016.
Text:

Name: Mary Leonard Age: 47 Birth Date: abt 1919 Death Date: 31 Jan 1966 Burial Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Cemetery: Rookwood Section: Lawn 2 Rose Denomination: Catholic Mortuary 2 & 3

BurialFind a grave [database on-line].
Text:

Mary “Mollie” Moulds Leonard BIRTH 1918 DEATH 31 Jan 1966 (aged 47–48) BURIAL Castle Hill General Cemetery Castle Hill, The Hills Shire, New South Wales, Australia PLOT Portion: Ang Row: B MEMORIAL ID 123565981