Henry Sargeant, 18331914 (aged 81 years)

Name
Henry /Sargeant/
Given names
Henry
Nickname
Harry
Surname
Sargeant
Birth about 1833
Baptism February 10, 1833 (aged 0)
Citation details:

Bristol Bedminster, St John Parish Register 1832-1842

Text:

Baptised 10 Feb 1833 Henry son of Josiah and Charlotte Sargeant a daddler of Redcliff Hill

Census March 30, 1851 (aged 18 years)
Citation details:

GloucestershireBristol St Mary RedcliffeALL1f

Text:

At Redcliffhill Josiah Sargeant, head, married 55, saddler, born Bristol Charlotte Sargeant, wife 52, born Somerset Henry Sargeant, son unmarried 18, butcher, Born Bristol William Sargeant, son, unmarried, 15, carpenter, born Bristol

MarriageAnnie TaylorView this family
1860 (aged 27 years)
Text:

Name: Harry Sargeant Spouse Name: Anne Jara Marriage Date: 1860 Marriage Place: New South Wales Registration Place: Sydney, New South Wales Registration Year: 1860 Registration Number: 911

Death April 25, 1914 (aged 81 years)

Text:

Name: Harry Sargeant Gender: Male Death Age: 80 Notice Type: Memoriam Birth Date: abt 1834 Death Date: 25 Apr 1914 Publication Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Text:

SARGEANT HARRY Registration number 7153/1914 Father's Given Name(s) JOSIAH Mother's Given Name(s) CHARLOTTE District WINDSOR

Family with Annie Taylor
himself
18331914
Birth: about 1833Bristol, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom
Death: April 25, 1914
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1860Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
18611920
Birth: about 1861 28
Death: July 27, 1920Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
20 years
son
18801952
Birth: 1880 47Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 13, 1952Riverstone, Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
-12 months
daughter
18781953
Birth: 1878 45Rouse Hill, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1953Windsor, Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
6 years
daughter
18831973
Birth: 1883 50Central Cumberland, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 1, 1973Riverstone, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
BaptismAncestry.com. Bristol, England, Church of England Baptisms, 1813-1918 [database on-line]. Lehi, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2019.
Citation details:

Bristol Bedminster, St John Parish Register 1832-1842

Text:

Baptised 10 Feb 1833 Henry son of Josiah and Charlotte Sargeant a daddler of Redcliff Hill

CensusAncestry.com. 1851 England Census (30 Mar) [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2005
Citation details:

GloucestershireBristol St Mary RedcliffeALL1f

Text:

At Redcliffhill Josiah Sargeant, head, married 55, saddler, born Bristol Charlotte Sargeant, wife 52, born Somerset Henry Sargeant, son unmarried 18, butcher, Born Bristol William Sargeant, son, unmarried, 15, carpenter, born Bristol

MarriageAncestry.com. Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.
Text:

Name: Harry Sargeant Spouse Name: Anne Jara Marriage Date: 1860 Marriage Place: New South Wales Registration Place: Sydney, New South Wales Registration Year: 1860 Registration Number: 911

DeathAncestry.com. Australia, Newspaper Vital Notices, 1841-2001 [database on-line]. Lehi, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2015.
Text:

Name: Harry Sargeant Gender: Male Death Age: 80 Notice Type: Memoriam Birth Date: abt 1834 Death Date: 25 Apr 1914 Publication Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

DeathNew South Wales. Department of Justice and Attorney General. NSW Registry of Births Deaths and Marriages. [data-base on-line]. Sydney: the Registry.
Text:

SARGEANT HARRY Registration number 7153/1914 Father's Given Name(s) JOSIAH Mother's Given Name(s) CHARLOTTE District WINDSOR