Alfred Napoleon Leman, 1872

Name
Alfred Napoleon /Leman/
Given names
Alfred Napoleon
Nickname
Albert
Surname
Leman
Family with parents
father
17991884
Birth: 1799Chichester, West Sussex, England, United Kingdom
Death: November 24, 1884Baulkham Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18301911
Birth: April 23, 1830 35 21Seven Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 24, 1911Baulkham Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: April 25, 1865Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
15 months
elder sister
18661922
Birth: July 29, 1866 67 36Castle Hill, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 20, 1922Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
18701938
Birth: April 7, 1870 71 39Kellyville, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 18, 1938Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
1872
Birth: September 1, 1872 73 42Baulkham Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death:
Mother’s family with John Carter
step-father
18161861
Birth: about 1816
Death: March 24, 1861Seven Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18301911
Birth: April 23, 1830 35 21Seven Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 24, 1911Baulkham Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: February 11, 1847Prospect, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
11 months
half-sister
18471914
Birth: December 31, 1847 31 17Seven Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 8, 1914Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
19 months
half-sister
Carter, Eliza Sophia (1849-1912)
18491912
Birth: August 5, 1849 33 19Seven Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 29, 1912Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
20 months
half-brother
18511918
Birth: April 9, 1851 35 20Seven Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 24, 1918Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
half-sister
18531932
Birth: June 23, 1853 37 23Seven Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1932Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
half-sister
Carter, mary Anne Charlotte Jane 'Lottie' (1855-1951)
18551951
Birth: October 23, 1855 39 25Seven Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1951Marrickville, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
half-sister
Carter, Alice, Rebecca (1858-1942)
18581942
Birth: June 12, 1858 42 28Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 25, 1942North Sydney City, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
half-brother
18611946
Birth: January 31, 1861 45 30Seven Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 31, 1946Camperdown, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Mary Elizabeth West
himself
1872
Birth: September 1, 1872 73 42Baulkham Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death:
wife
1881
Birth: 1881 28Concord, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: March 25, 1902Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
19041904
Birth: 1904 31 23Kellyville, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 27, 1904Kellyville, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
7 years
daughter
1910
Birth: 1910 37 29Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: