Doris Ellen Ann Moulds, 19161988 (aged 71 years)

Moulds, Doris Ellen Ann (1916-1988)
Name
Doris Ellen Ann Moulds
Given names
Doris Ellen Ann
Surname
Moulds
Nickname
Nellie
Birth December 3, 1916 20 23
Death of a paternal grandfatherJames Mould
1916 (aged 0)
Text:

MOULDS JAMES Registration number 19216/1916 Father's Given Name(s) JAMES Mother's Given Name(s) District RICHMOND

Birth of a brotherHarold Alfred Leslie Moulds
1917 (aged 0)
Text:

MOULDS HAROLD A Registration number 45539/1917 Father's Given name(s) STANLEY Mother's Given name(s) ELSIE M District RICHMOND

Birth of a brotherHector Kenneth Moulds
July 3, 1921 (aged 4 years)
Source: Email message
Citation details:

Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Oct 25 2019

Birth of a sisterIvy Gladys Moulds
about 1926 (aged 9 years)

Religious marriageGeorge Alfred MouldsView this family
September 2, 1944 (aged 27 years)
Citation details:

Carlingford St Paul Marriage 30 May 1938 - 30 Nov 1946

Text:

2 Sep 1944 George Alfred Moulds, labourer, residing Parkes, bachelor, born Perthville NSW, age 32, son of Walter James Moulds a labourer and Ethel Emily Maud Hunt Doris Ellen Ann Moulds, counter hand, residing Strathfield, born Richmond NSW, age 28, daughter of Stanley Moulds a storeman and Elsie Myra Brown

Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Ann Harradine
September 1, 1946 (aged 29 years)
Death of a motherElsie Myra Brown
October 25, 1959 (aged 42 years)

Source: Gravestone
Death of a brotherHector Kenneth Moulds
May 21, 1963 (aged 46 years)
Citation details:

Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Oct 25 2019

Text:

MOULDS Hector Kenneth Death notice 21 MAY 1963 Death age 41 late of Merrylands Sydney Morning Herald 22 MAY 1963

Death of a fatherStanley Mould
October 3, 1970 (aged 53 years)
Text:

MOULDS Stanley Death notice 03 OCT 1970 Death age 73 late of Guildford Sydney Morning Herald 05 OCT 1970

Death of a husbandGeorge Alfred Moulds
February 22, 1982 (aged 65 years)
Text:

MOULDS George Alfred Death notice 22 FEB 1982 Death late of Guildford Sydney Morning Herald 24 FEB 1982

Death March 29, 1988 (aged 71 years)
Note: late of Yennora, New South Wales.
Family with parents
father
Moulds, Stanley (1896-1970)
18961970
Birth: 1896 51 43Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 3, 1970New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage
Marriage: July 7, 1915Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
17 months
herself
Moulds, Doris Ellen Ann (1916-1988)
19161988
Birth: December 3, 1916 20 23Richmond, Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 29, 1988Fairfield, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
13 months
younger brother
Moulds, Harold Alfred Leslie (1917-1999)
19171999
Birth: 1917 21 23Richmond, Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 1999
5 years
younger brother
Moulds, Hector Kenneth (1921-1963)
19211963
Birth: July 3, 1921 25 27Pennant Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 21, 1963Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
6 years
younger sister
19262013
Birth: about 1926 30 32
Death: May 28, 2013Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Family with George Alfred Moulds
husband
Moulds, George Alfred (1912-1982)
19121982
Birth: 1912 31 29Rockley, Central Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 22, 1982New South Wales, Australia
herself
Moulds, Doris Ellen Ann (1916-1988)
19161988
Birth: December 3, 1916 20 23Richmond, Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 29, 1988Fairfield, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: September 2, 1944Carlingford, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
MarriageSydney, Australia, Anglican Parish Registers, 1818-2011 [database on-line]. Lehi, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2017.
Citation details:

Carlingford St Paul Marriage 30 May 1938 - 30 Nov 1946

Text:

2 Sep 1944 George Alfred Moulds, labourer, residing Parkes, bachelor, born Perthville NSW, age 32, son of Walter James Moulds a labourer and Ethel Emily Maud Hunt Doris Ellen Ann Moulds, counter hand, residing Strathfield, born Richmond NSW, age 28, daughter of Stanley Moulds a storeman and Elsie Myra Brown

Death

late of Yennora, New South Wales.