Mary Irene Grundy, 19181972 (aged 54 years)

Name
Mary Irene /Grundy/
Given names
Mary Irene
Nickname
Dot
Surname
Grundy
Married name
Mary Irene /Tinker/
Family with James Richmond George Tinker
husband
19101975
Birth: June 8, 1910 62 26Richmond, Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 25, 1975
herself
19181972
Birth: about 1918
Death: June 11, 1972
Marriage
Marriage: 1937Bankstown, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death

Mary's death notice was published in the Sydney Morning Herald on 12 Jun 1972: Mary Irene (Dot) Tinker late of Carlton.