Albert Edward Haworth, 19122002 (aged 90 years)

Name
Albert Edward /Haworth/
Given names
Albert Edward
Nickname
Ab
Surname
Haworth
Birth 1912 35 36
Text:

44622/1912 HAWORTH ALBERT E ALFRED A AGNES E LITHGOW

Death January 17, 2002 (aged 90 years)

Text:

HAWORTH Abe Death notice 17JAN2002 Death 89 late of C.A. Brown Anglican Care, formerly of Wallsend Newcastle Herald 23JAN2002 HAWORTH Albert Edward Death notice 21JAN2002 Funeral Newcastle Herald 23JAN2002

Albert's funeral was held on 21 Jan 2002

Family with parents
father
Haworth, Alfred Arthur (1877-1955)
18771955
Birth: 1877 32 30Wallsend, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1955Burwood, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
mother
Vassella, Agnes Ellen (1876-1928)
18761928
Birth: 1876 34 22Sofala, Central Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 8, 1928Kurri Kurri, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1907Wallsend, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
19101970
Birth: 1910 33 34Wallsend, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1970Hamilton, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
12 months
elder brother
19101985
Birth: 1910 33 34Wallsend, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1985
3 years
himself
19122002
Birth: 1912 35 36Lithgow, Central Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 17, 2002
Family with Georgina Humphries
himself
19122002
Birth: 1912 35 36Lithgow, Central Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 17, 2002
wife
19191994
Birth: March 10, 1919 26 24Queensland, Australia
Death: January 4, 1994Wallsend, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
BirthNew South Wales. Department of Justice and Attorney General. NSW Registry of Births Deaths and Marriages. [data-base on-line]. Sydney: the Registry.
Text:

44622/1912 HAWORTH ALBERT E ALFRED A AGNES E LITHGOW

DeathThe Ryerson index to contemporary death notices and obituaries in Australian newspapers. [datatase on-line]. n.p., Ryerson Index Inc.
Text:

HAWORTH Abe Death notice 17JAN2002 Death 89 late of C.A. Brown Anglican Care, formerly of Wallsend Newcastle Herald 23JAN2002 HAWORTH Albert Edward Death notice 21JAN2002 Funeral Newcastle Herald 23JAN2002

DeathView

Albert's funeral was held on 21 Jan 2002