Lyle John Skippen, 19111965 (aged 53 years)

Name
Lyle John Skippen
Given names
Lyle John
Nickname
Jack
Surname
Skippen
Birth January 28, 1911 25 26
Note: Name recorded as Lyle Jack Skippen.
Military
World War II

Note: Next of kin recorded as Kathleen Skippen.
Death of a sisterElva Skippen
1915 (aged 3 years)
Death of a brotherNoel M. Skippen
1915 (aged 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJames Gaffey
1917 (aged 5 years)
Text:

7370/1917 GAFFEY JAMES DANIEL INVERELL

Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Berryman
1923 (aged 11 years)
Text:

19152/1923 GAFFEY MARGARET THOMAS Catherine INVERELL

Death of a paternal grandmotherEmily Lucinda Smith
1929 (aged 17 years)
Death of a fatherRaymond Wilfred P. Skippen
1929 (aged 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherNathaniel Skippen
1933 (aged 21 years)
Death 1965 (aged 53 years)
Family with parents
father
18861929
Birth: 1886 26 24Inverell, North West Slopes and Plains, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1929Moree, North West Slopes and Plains, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18851971
Birth: 1885 38 36Bundarra, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1971Burwood, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1910Inverell, North West Slopes and Plains, New South Wales, Australia
13 months
himself
19111965
Birth: January 28, 1911 25 26Inverell, North West Slopes and Plains, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1965St Leonards, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
sister
1915
Birth:
Death: 1915Tingha, North West Slopes and Plains, New South Wales, Australia
brother
1915
Birth:
Death: 1915Tingha, North West Slopes and Plains, New South Wales, Australia
Birth

Name recorded as Lyle Jack Skippen.

Military

Next of kin recorded as Kathleen Skippen.