Sarah Reilly, 19232010 (aged 87 years)

Name
Sarah Reilly
Given names
Sarah
Surname
Reilly
Nickname
Lally
Married name
Sarah Duffy
Birth 1923 39 17

Birth of a sisterRosina Gilroy Reilly
1926 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHugh Reilly
May 9, 1929 (aged 6 years)
Address: 9 Wylie Street Hamilton
Birth of a sisterEmma Oliver Reilly
1934 (aged 11 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Oliver
October 6, 1939 (aged 16 years)
MarriageHugh Lyons DuffyView this family
1940 (aged 17 years)
Text:

Sarah and Hugh were step-siblings.

Death of a fatherHugh Reilly
July 28, 1940 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJohn Reilly
1945 (aged 22 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherSarah Weir
June 19, 19565.40 am (aged 33 years)
Cause: Cardio vascular degeneration, cerebral thrombosis, anaemia
Note: Sarah Weir, widow of William Oliver general labourer. Informant William Weir son.
Death of a sisterEmma Oliver Reilly
December 15, 1956 (aged 33 years)
Death of a motherJeanie Oliver
August 9, 1965 (aged 42 years)
Death of a sisterRosina Gilroy Reilly
1978 (aged 55 years)
Address: Haymarket
Death of a brotherHugh Reilly
May 20, 1978 (aged 55 years)
Address: City Hospital Edinburgh
Death of a half-brotherJohn Reilly
January 24, 1987 (aged 64 years)
Address: Coirpus Cristi Community
Death of a husbandHugh Lyons Duffy
2004 (aged 81 years)
Text:

Possible death registration: 2004 DUFFY HUGH Not Permissible M 86 HAMILTON (BLANTYRE) /SOUTH LANARKSHIRE 574/00 0149

Death March 20, 2010 (aged 87 years)
Family with parents
father
18831940
Birth: July 22, 1883Holytown, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: July 28, 1940Hamilton, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
mother
19051965
Birth: August 14, 1905 28 24Hamilton, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: August 9, 1965Mauchline, Ayershire, Scotland, United Kingdom
brother
herself
19232010
Birth: 1923 39 17
Death: March 20, 2010Coatbridge, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
4 years
younger sister
19261978
Birth: 1926 42 20Hamilton, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: 1978Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom
3 years
younger brother
Reilly, Hugh (1929-1978)
19291978
Birth: May 9, 1929 45 23Hamilton, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: May 20, 1978Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom
6 years
younger sister
19341956
Birth: 1934 50 28Hamilton, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: December 15, 1956Bellshill, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
sister
Private
Mother’s family with James Duffy
step-father
mother
19051965
Birth: August 14, 1905 28 24Hamilton, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: August 9, 1965Mauchline, Ayershire, Scotland, United Kingdom
half-brother
Private
half-brother
19451987
Birth: 1945 55 39Hamilton, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: January 24, 1987Melbourne City, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
half-sister
Private
Family with Hugh Lyons Duffy
husband
19182004
Birth: 1918 28Hamilton, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: 2004Hamilton, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
herself
19232010
Birth: 1923 39 17
Death: March 20, 2010Coatbridge, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom
Marriage
Marriage: 1940Hamilton, Lanark, Scotland, United Kingdom