Florence Hilda McKenzie, 18981981 (aged 83 years)

Name
Florence Hilda /McKenzie/
Given names
Florence Hilda
Surname
McKenzie
Nickname
Florrie
Married name
Florence Hilda /Pryor/
Birth 1898 21 19
Note: 11284/1898 MCKENZIE FLORENCE H VICTOR J THYRA CASTLE HILL
MarriageThomas Harold PryorView this family
1925 (aged 27 years)
Note: 17684/1925 PRYOR THOMAS H MCKENZIE FLORENCE H GOSFORD
Residence 1930 (aged 32 years)
Address: Mann Street
Note: Florence's occupation was home duties.
Residence 1936 (aged 38 years)
Address: Mann Street
Note: Florence's occupation was home duties.
Death August 7, 1981 (aged 83 years)

Note: Florence's death notice was published in the Sydney Morning Herald on 7 Aug 1981: Florence Hilda Pryor late of Gosford.
Family with parents
father
18761957
Birth: February 11, 1876 28 26Dural, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1957Gosford, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18781921
Birth: May 4, 1878
Death: January 3, 1921Woy Woy, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1897Ryde, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
18981981
Birth: 1898 21 19Castle Hill, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 7, 1981
4 years
younger sister
19011994
Birth: 1901 24 22Castle Hill, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 7, 1994
3 years
younger brother
19031928
Birth: 1903 26 24Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1928Quirindi, North West Slopes and Plains, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
19051992
Birth: about 1905 28 26
Death: October 10, 1992
4 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
19121921
Birth: August 26, 1912 36 34
Death: January 3, 1921Woy Woy, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
6 years
younger sister
19181921
Birth: May 13, 1918 42 40
Death: January 3, 1921Woy Woy, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Father’s family with Lydia White
father
18761957
Birth: February 11, 1876 28 26Dural, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1957Gosford, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
step-mother
18931980
Birth: 1893 25Paddington, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 6, 1980Willoughby, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1922Burwood, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Thomas Harold Pryor
husband
18951976
Birth: 1895 25 23West Maitland, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1976New South Wales, Australia
herself
18981981
Birth: 1898 21 19Castle Hill, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 7, 1981
Marriage
Marriage: 1925Gosford, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Birth

11284/1898 MCKENZIE FLORENCE H VICTOR J THYRA CASTLE HILL

Marriage

17684/1925 PRYOR THOMAS H MCKENZIE FLORENCE H GOSFORD

Residence

Florence's occupation was home duties.

Residence

Florence's occupation was home duties.

Death

Florence's death notice was published in the Sydney Morning Herald on 7 Aug 1981: Florence Hilda Pryor late of Gosford.