Lydia White, 18931980 (aged 87 years)

Name
Lydia /White/
Given names
Lydia
Nickname
Ginnie
Surname
White
Married name
Lydia /McKenzie/
Family with parents
father
18681926
Birth: 1868 33Paddington, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1926Redfern, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1887Paddington, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
7 years
herself
18931980
Birth: 1893 25Paddington, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 6, 1980Willoughby, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Victor Joseph McKenzie
husband
18761957
Birth: February 11, 1876 28 26Dural, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1957Gosford, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
herself
18931980
Birth: 1893 25Paddington, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 6, 1980Willoughby, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1922Burwood, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Victor Joseph McKenzie + Thyra Dyson
husband
18761957
Birth: February 11, 1876 28 26Dural, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1957Gosford, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
partner’s partner
18781921
Birth: May 4, 1878
Death: January 3, 1921Woy Woy, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1897Ryde, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
step-daughter
18981981
Birth: 1898 21 19Castle Hill, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 7, 1981
4 years
step-daughter
19011994
Birth: 1901 24 22Castle Hill, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 7, 1994
3 years
step-son
19031928
Birth: 1903 26 24Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1928Quirindi, North West Slopes and Plains, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
step-daughter
19051992
Birth: about 1905 28 26
Death: October 10, 1992
4 years
step-son
5 years
step-son
19121921
Birth: August 26, 1912 36 34
Death: January 3, 1921Woy Woy, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
6 years
step-daughter
19181921
Birth: May 13, 1918 42 40
Death: January 3, 1921Woy Woy, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Birth

28008/1893 WHITE LYDIA A ALFRED SARAH PADDINGTON

Marriage

2712/1922 MCKENZIE VICTOR J WHITE LYDIA BURWOOD

Residence

Lydia's occupation was home duties.

Death

Lydia's death notice was published in the Sydney Morning Herald of 7 Feb 1980: Lydia McKenzie aged 96 at Willoughby, late of Gosford.