Mary Elizabeth West, 1881

Name
Mary Elizabeth West
Given names
Mary Elizabeth
Surname
West
Married name
Mary Elizabeth Leman
Nickname
May
Birth 1881 28
Birth of a sisterEmily Esther West
September 5, 1882 (aged 1 year)
Citation details:

Castle Hill St Pauls Baptism 01 January 1860 - 31 December 1916

Text:

Born 5 Sep 1882 and baptised 19 Nov 1882 Emily Esther daughter of Charles Thomas and Catherine Jane West a labourer of Baulkham Hills

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Ann Leabeater
May 29, 1885 (aged 4 years)
Text:

Died 29 May 1885 Parramatta

Text:

8441/1885 LUKE MARY JOHN MARY A PARRAMATTA

MarriageAlfred Napoleon LemanView this family
March 25, 1902 (aged 21 years)
Address: Wesleyan Parsonage, Macquarie Street
Birth of a sonAlbert John Leman
1904 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterVictoria M. Leman
1910 (aged 29 years)
Death of a fatherCharles Thomas West
1938 (aged 57 years)
Text:

Name: Charles Thomas West Death Date: 1938 Death Place: New South Wales Registration Year: 1938 Registration Place: Penrith, New South Wales Registration Number: 11582

Death

Family with parents
father
1938
Birth:
Death: 1938Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1880Woollahra, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
6 months
elder sister
1880
Birth: June 28, 1880 27Baulkham Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death:
18 months
herself
1881
Birth: 1881 28Concord, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death:
20 months
younger sister
1882
Birth: September 5, 1882 30Baulkham Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death:
Family with Alfred Napoleon Leman
husband
1872
Birth: September 1, 1872 73 42Baulkham Hills, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death:
herself
1881
Birth: 1881 28Concord, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: March 25, 1902Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
19041904
Birth: 1904 31 23Kellyville, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 27, 1904Kellyville, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
7 years
daughter
1910
Birth: 1910 37 29Parramatta, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: