Mary Eleanor Calvert, 18741916 (aged 42 years)

Calvert, Mary Eleanor (1874-1916)
Name
Mary Eleanor /Calvert/
Given names
Mary Eleanor
Nickname
Nellie
Surname
Calvert
Married name
Mary Eleanor /Stephens/
Birth about 1874
Text:

Name: Mary Eleanor Calvert Birth Date: Abt 1874 Birth Place: Lucknow, Victoria Registration Year: 1874 Registration Place: Victoria, Australia Father: William Calvert Mother: Fanny White Registration Number: 177

MarriageDudley Joseph StephensView this family
1894 (aged 20 years)
Text:

Name: Dudley J Stephens Spouse Name: Mary E Calvert Marriage Date: 1894 Marriage Place: New South Wales Registration Place: Cowra, New South Wales Registration Year: 1894 Registration Number: 3302

Death 1916 (aged 42 years)
Text:

Name: Mary E Stephens Death Date: 1916 Death Place: New South Wales Father's name: William Mother's name: Mary E Registration Year: 1916 Registration Place: Windsor, New South Wales Registration Number: 12256

Family with Dudley Joseph Stephens
husband
Stephens, Dudley Joseph (1863-1954)
18631954
Birth: April 1863Kensington, London, England, United Kingdom
Death: 1954Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
herself
Calvert, Mary Eleanor (1874-1916)
18741916
Birth: about 1874Lucknow, Victoria, Australia
Death: 1916Windsor, Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1894Cowra, Central Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
Stephens, Constance (1897-1972)
18971972
Birth: 1897 33 23Rylstone, Central Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 27, 1972Blackheath, Blue Mountains, New South Wales, Australia
BirthAncestry.com. Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.
Text:

Name: Mary Eleanor Calvert Birth Date: Abt 1874 Birth Place: Lucknow, Victoria Registration Year: 1874 Registration Place: Victoria, Australia Father: William Calvert Mother: Fanny White Registration Number: 177

MarriageAncestry.com. Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.
Text:

Name: Dudley J Stephens Spouse Name: Mary E Calvert Marriage Date: 1894 Marriage Place: New South Wales Registration Place: Cowra, New South Wales Registration Year: 1894 Registration Number: 3302

DeathAncestry.com. Australia Death Index, 1787-1985 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.
Text:

Name: Mary E Stephens Death Date: 1916 Death Place: New South Wales Father's name: William Mother's name: Mary E Registration Year: 1916 Registration Place: Windsor, New South Wales Registration Number: 12256