Mabel Patricia McCarthy, 19262014 (aged 88 years)

McCarthy, Mabel Patricia (1926-2014)
Name
Mabel Patricia /McCarthy/
Given names
Mabel Patricia
Nickname
Patsy
Surname
McCarthy
Married name
Mabel Patricia /Moulds/
Birth July 26, 1926
Citation details:

Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Jan 2020

MarriageLawrence MouldsView this family
1949 (aged 22 years)
Text:

Registration number 5160/1949 Groom's Family Name MOULDS Groom's Given Name(s) LAWRENCE Bride's Family Name(s) MACCARTHY Bride's Given Name(s) MABEL PATRICIA District WINDSOR

Death July 30, 2014 (aged 88 years)
Text:

MOULDS Mabel Patricia (Patsy) Death notice 30 JUL 2014 Death age 88 late of Chamberlain Gardens, Wyoming, formerly of Terrigal and Riverstone Daily Telegraph (Sydney) 31 JUL 2014

Family with Lawrence Moulds
husband
19231982
Birth: 1923 25 26Rouse Hill, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 31, 1982Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
herself
McCarthy, Mabel Patricia (1926-2014)
19262014
Birth: July 26, 1926Riverstone, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 30, 2014Wyoming, Hunter, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1949Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
BirthEmail message
Citation details:

Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Jan 2020

MarriageNew South Wales. Department of Justice and Attorney General. NSW Registry of Births Deaths and Marriages. [data-base on-line]. Sydney: the Registry.
Text:

Registration number 5160/1949 Groom's Family Name MOULDS Groom's Given Name(s) LAWRENCE Bride's Family Name(s) MACCARTHY Bride's Given Name(s) MABEL PATRICIA District WINDSOR

DeathThe Ryerson index to contemporary death notices and obituaries in Australian newspapers. [datatase on-line]. n.p., Ryerson Index Inc.
Text:

MOULDS Mabel Patricia (Patsy) Death notice 30 JUL 2014 Death age 88 late of Chamberlain Gardens, Wyoming, formerly of Terrigal and Riverstone Daily Telegraph (Sydney) 31 JUL 2014