Anna Maria Petrie, 18511937 (aged 86 years)

Name
Anna Maria /Petrie/
Given names
Anna Maria
Nickname
Annie
Surname
Petrie
Name
Anna Maria /Sheehan/
Type of name
married name
Family with parents
father
18131890
Birth: October 30, 1813 41 32 Hattenheim, HN, Germany
Death: July 22, 1890Tenterfield, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18181874
Birth: March 3, 1818Neudorf HN, Germany
Death: July 26, 1874Tenterfield, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage MarriageMay 17, 1842Hattenheim HN, Germany
19 months
elder brother
18431922
Birth: December 6, 1843 30 25 Neudorf HN, Germany
Death: December 28, 1922Tenterfield, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder brother
18451928
Birth: September 23, 1845 31 27 Germany
Death: August 11, 1928Tenterfield, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
18471932
Birth: 1847 33 28 Germany
Death: September 26, 1932Tenterfield, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
herself
18511937
Birth: 1851 37 32 Germany
Death: August 2, 1937Tenterfield, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
18521928
Birth: 1852 38 33 Germany
Death: September 19, 1928Tenterfield, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
6 years
younger brother
18571940
Birth: July 12, 1857 43 39 Warwick, Queensland, Australia
Death: December 22, 1940Tenterfield, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
18591951
Birth: August 12, 1859 45 41 Canning Downs, Queensland, Australia
Death: April 27, 1951Tenterfield, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Family with William Sheehan
husband
18561885
Birth: March 11, 1856
Death: January 29, 1885Tenterfield, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
herself
18511937
Birth: 1851 37 32 Germany
Death: August 2, 1937Tenterfield, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage Marriage1879Tenterfield, Northern Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia
17 months
son
6 years
daughter
Immigration

Georg and Catharina Petry and their family departed Hamburg on 30 Sep 1855 aboard the ship 'John Caesar' and berthed at Moreton Bay on 8 Feb 1856