John Gault, 1905

Name
John /Gault/
Given names
John
Nickname
Jock
Surname
Gault
Birth
Citation details: Parish of Slamanan, county of Sterling
Text:

John Gault born 10 Jan 1905 at 6h. p.m. at Station, parish of Slamanan
Son of Samuel Gault a coal miner and Helen Gault MS McCallion, married 25 Feb 1899 County Antrim, Ireland

Death
yes
Family with parents
father
18761954
Birth: May 4, 1876 42 38 Ballycloughan, Skerry, Antrim, Ireland
Death: 1954
mother
18741953
Birth: April 16, 1874 Toome, Ballymena, Antrim, Ireland
Death: 1953Coventry, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom
Marriage MarriageDecember 25, 1899Cloughwater, Skerry, Antrim, Ireland
1 year
elder sister
1900
Birth: about 1900 23 25 Slamannan, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death:
3 years
elder sister
1903
Birth: January 6, 1903 26 28 Slamannan, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death:
2 years
himself
1905
Birth: January 10, 1905 28 30 Slamannan, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death:
22 months
younger sister
1906
Birth: October 21, 1906 30 32 Slamannan, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death:
20 months
younger brother
19081908
Birth: June 17, 1908 32 34 Slamannan, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: September 8, 1908Slamannan, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
19 months
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
19131961
Birth: 1913 36 38 Fauldhouse, Linlithgowshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: 1961
3 years
younger sister
1915
Birth: 1915 38 40 Fauldhouse, West Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death:
3 years
younger brother
19171976
Birth: 1917 40 42 Fauldhouse, West Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: 1976
3 years
younger sister
19192005
Birth: 1919 42 44 Fauldhouse, West Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: 2005
3 years
younger brother
19211923
Birth: 1921 44 46 Fauldhouse, West Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: 1923
Birth
Citation details: Parish of Slamanan, county of Sterling
Text:

John Gault born 10 Jan 1905 at 6h. p.m. at Station, parish of Slamanan
Son of Samuel Gault a coal miner and Helen Gault MS McCallion, married 25 Feb 1899 County Antrim, Ireland