Thomas Murphy, 1927

Name
Thomas Murphy
Given names
Thomas
Surname
Murphy
Nickname
Tommy
Birth May 31, 1927

Emigration October 21, 1958 (aged 31 years)
Text:

The Murphy family emigrated to Australia under the Assisted Migration Scheme aboard the ship 'Arcadia' which departed Tilbury on 21 Oct 1958.

Death
Family with Private
himself
1927
Birth: May 31, 1927
Death: Oak Flats, South Coast and Illawarra, New South Wales, Australia?
wife
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
BirthWebsite - National Archives of Australia - Recordsearch
EmigrationWebsite - National Archives of Australia - Recordsearch
Text:

The Murphy family emigrated to Australia under the Assisted Migration Scheme aboard the ship 'Arcadia' which departed Tilbury on 21 Oct 1958.