Ernest Charles Duck, 19282004 (aged 76 years)

Name
Ernest Charles Duck
Given names
Ernest Charles
Surname
Duck
Nickname
Sonny
Birth August 25, 1928 24 22
Source: Email message
Citation details:

Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Oct 25 2019

Birth of a brotherRonald Alfred Duck
May 12, 1932 (aged 3 years)
Source: Email message
Citation details:

Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Oct 25 2019

Death of a maternal grandmotherGrace Dorothy Ashburn
August 23, 1947 (aged 18 years)
Text:

[see burial below]

Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam George Moulds
January 10, 1953 (aged 24 years)
Text:

Died 10 Jan 1953 [see burial below]

Death of a brotherRonald Alfred Duck
June 11, 1972 (aged 43 years)
Source: Email message
Citation details:

Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Oct 25 2019

MarriageThelma Jean McKinnonView this family
after June 1972 (aged 43 years)
Death of a brotherRoy Duck
March 27, 1986 (aged 57 years)
Death of a motherEvelyn Eva Moulds
January 30, 1988 (aged 59 years)
Text:

DUCK Evelyn Death notice 30 JAN 1988 Death late of West Haven Camden Haven Courier 03 FEB 1988

Death of a fatherCharles Herbert Duck
March 14, 1993 (aged 64 years)
Text:

DUCK Charles Herbert Obituary 14 MAR 1993 Death age 88 at Bundaleer Nursing Home, Wauchope, formerly of Laurieton and Herons Creek Camden Haven Courier 14 APR 1993

Death of a wifeThelma Jean McKinnon
October 12, 2003 (aged 75 years)
Source: Email message
Citation details:

Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Oct 25 2019

Death November 16, 2004 (aged 76 years)
Source: Email message
Citation details:

Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Oct 25 2019

Burial November 2004 (aged 76 years)
Text:

Ernest Charles Duck BIRTH unknown DEATH 2004 BURIAL Wauchope Cemetery Wauchope, Port Macquarie-Hastings Council, New South Wales, Australia PLOT Gen, 2 MEMORIAL ID 48948403

76y; son/Charles & Everlyn; h/Thelma; stepfather

Text:

DUCK Ernest Charles (Sonny) Funeral notice 25 NOV 2004 Publication age 75 late of Parkridge, Qld, formerly of Ellenborough Wauchope Gazette 25 NOV 2004

Family with parents
father
19041993
Birth: 1904Herons Creek, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 14, 1993Wauchope, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
mother
19061988
Birth: 1906 35 29Murwillumbah, Northern Rivers, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 30, 1988Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1926Bellingen, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
-2 years
elder brother
19231986
Birth: August 23, 1923 19 17Grafton, Northern Rivers, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 27, 1986Coffs Harbour, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
himself
19282004
Birth: August 25, 1928 24 22Coffs Harbour, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 16, 2004Queensland, Australia
4 years
younger brother
19321972
Birth: May 12, 1932 28 26Coffs Harbour, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 11, 1972Coffs Harbour, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Thelma Jean McKinnon
himself
19282004
Birth: August 25, 1928 24 22Coffs Harbour, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 16, 2004Queensland, Australia
wife
19302003
Birth: July 2, 1930Port Macquarie, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 12, 2003Wauchope, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: after June 1972New South Wales, Australia
Ronald Alfred Duck + Thelma Jean McKinnon
younger brother
19321972
Birth: May 12, 1932 28 26Coffs Harbour, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 11, 1972Coffs Harbour, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
wife
19302003
Birth: July 2, 1930Port Macquarie, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 12, 2003Wauchope, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1951Port Macquarie, Mid North Coast, New South Wales, Australia
BirthEmail message
Citation details:

Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Oct 25 2019

DeathEmail message
Citation details:

Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Oct 25 2019

BurialFind a grave [database on-line].
Text:

Ernest Charles Duck BIRTH unknown DEATH 2004 BURIAL Wauchope Cemetery Wauchope, Port Macquarie-Hastings Council, New South Wales, Australia PLOT Gen, 2 MEMORIAL ID 48948403

76y; son/Charles & Everlyn; h/Thelma; stepfather

BurialThe Ryerson index to contemporary death notices and obituaries in Australian newspapers. [datatase on-line]. n.p., Ryerson Index Inc.
Text:

DUCK Ernest Charles (Sonny) Funeral notice 25 NOV 2004 Publication age 75 late of Parkridge, Qld, formerly of Ellenborough Wauchope Gazette 25 NOV 2004