Kathleen Mary Chapman, 19232012 (aged 88 years)

Name
Kathleen Mary /Chapman/
Given names
Kathleen Mary
Surname
Chapman
Nickname
Kay
Married name
Kathleen Mary /Moulds/
Birth September 24, 1923

Citation details: Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Jan 2020
Religious marriageGordon Francis MouldsView this family
March 17, 1951 (aged 27 years)
Citation details: Morning Bulletin (Rockhampton, Qld. : 1878 - 1954) Wed 4 Apr 1951 Page 4
Text:

MARRIAGE NOTICES MOULDS - CHAPMAN: At St An- drew's Presbyterian Church on 17th March, the marriage took place be- tween Kathleen Mary, second daughter of Mrs B. Chapman and the late Mr J. Chapman of Long- reach and Barcaldine, and Gordon Francis, eldest son of Mr and Mrs Moulds of Vineyard, N.S.W.

Death January 21, 2012 (aged 88 years)
Text:

MOULDS Kathleen Mary (Kay) Death notice 21 JAN 2012 Death age 88 late of Emu Plains, formerly of Glenmore Park Daily Telegraph (Sydney) 24 JAN 2012

Cremation
Citation details: Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Jan 2020
Text:

Gordon and Kathleen Mary were both cremated at Pinegrove Memorial Park and Crematorium and their ashes collected by family.

Family with Gordon Francis Moulds
husband
19232013
Birth: October 4, 1923 32 34Richmond, Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 20, 2013Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
herself
19232012
Birth: September 24, 1923
Death: January 21, 2012New South Wales, Australia
Religious marriage Religious marriageMarch 17, 1951Rockhampton, Capricorn Coast, Queensland, Australia
Gordon Francis Moulds + Patricia Murray
husband
19232013
Birth: October 4, 1923 32 34Richmond, Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 20, 2013Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
partner’s partner
Murray, Patricia (1924-2003)
19242003
Birth: January 24, 1924 30 26Mascot, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 6, 2003Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage Marriage1945Newtown, Greater Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
BirthEmail message
Citation details: Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Jan 2020
MarriageNational Library of Australia. Trove: one search...a wealth of information. [database on-line].
Citation details: Morning Bulletin (Rockhampton, Qld. : 1878 - 1954) Wed 4 Apr 1951 Page 4
Text:

MARRIAGE NOTICES MOULDS - CHAPMAN: At St An- drew's Presbyterian Church on 17th March, the marriage took place be- tween Kathleen Mary, second daughter of Mrs B. Chapman and the late Mr J. Chapman of Long- reach and Barcaldine, and Gordon Francis, eldest son of Mr and Mrs Moulds of Vineyard, N.S.W.

DeathThe Ryerson index to contemporary death notices and obituaries in Australian newspapers. [datatase on-line]. n.p., Ryerson Index Inc.
Text:

MOULDS Kathleen Mary (Kay) Death notice 21 JAN 2012 Death age 88 late of Emu Plains, formerly of Glenmore Park Daily Telegraph (Sydney) 24 JAN 2012

CremationEmail message
Citation details: Palmer, Holly, email message to Marion Purnell Jan 2020
Text:

Gordon and Kathleen Mary were both cremated at Pinegrove Memorial Park and Crematorium and their ashes collected by family.